CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
GOLDEN RAIN TREE
BOTANICAL NAME
Koelreuteria paniculata
HEIGHT 40′
WIDTH 30′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR YELLOW – PEACH
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL,
LATE SUMMER YELLOW TURNING
TO A PEACH COLOR ON THE SEED
CASING. LOOSE STRUCTURE.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175