COMMON NAME
DWARF GLORY BUSH
BOTANICAL NAME
Tibouchina urvilleana
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR PURPLE FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS PRODUCES
BEAUTIFUL, PURPLE FLOWERS
ALL SUMMER LONG.
PRICE 3 GAL. $15