CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
VARIEGATED SHELL GINGER
BOTANICAL NAME
Alpinia zerumbet
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
32 DEGREES FOR FOLIAGE
SOIL TYPE MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
YELLOW AND GREEN LEAVES
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY ATTRACTIVE
VARIEGATED PLANT, PREFERS
SOME SHADE AND MOIST
CONDITIONS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13