COMMON NAME
EDIBLE GINGER
BOTANICAL NAME
Zingiber officinale
HEIGHT 5′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR FALL, WINTER
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS IS THE
EDIBLE GINGER. SHADE
CONDITIONS PREFERRED.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11