COMMON NAME
WHITE GEIGER TREE
BOTANICAL NAME
Cordia boissieri
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO WINTER
FRUIT
COMMENTS TOUGH PLANT
WITH WHITE BLOOMS. GOOD
FOR FULL SUN TO PARTIAL
SHADE CONDITIONS.
PRICE 25 GAL. $125