COMMON NAME
ORANGE GEIGER TREE
BOTANICAL NAME
Cordia sebestena
HEIGHT 20′
WIDTH 20′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR RED
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY SALT
TOLERANT TREE WITH A
GREAT SUMMER COLOR.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175