CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
GARDENIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Gardenia jasminoides
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 8′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR SPRING
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL FLOWER,
WITH A LOVELY AND POWERFUL
AROMA.
PRICE 10 GAL. $75, 7 GAL. $45,
3 GAL. $25