COMMON NAME
AIMEE STANDARD GARDENIA
BOTANICAL NAME
Gardenia jasminoides ‘Aimee’
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
10 DEGREES OR COLDER
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR MARCH,
SPORADIC IN THE SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS SWEET SMELLING
FRAGRANCE. COLD HARDY AND
ADAPTABLE TO SOIL TYPES.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35