COMMON NAME
FOXTAIL PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Wodyetia bifurcata
HEIGHT 25′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL PALM
WITH SMOOTH, SELF-CLEANING
FRONDS. NATIVE TO AUSTRALIA.
IN THE U.S. SINCE 1990’S.
PRICE DOUBLE $250,
SINGLE $185