COMMON NAME
WHITE FOUNTAIN GRASS
BOTANICAL NAME
Pennisetum setaceum ‘Alba’
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR WHITE INFLORESCENCE
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS DELICATE,
NODDING, WHITE
INFLORESCENCES, ALL SUMMER
LONG. NICE, GRACEFUL LOOK,
WHEN IN A GROUP TOGETHER.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11