CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
RED FOUNTAIN GRASS
BOTANICAL NAME
Pennisetum setaceum
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR RED INFLORESCENCE
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS DELICATE,
NODDING, RED INFLORESCENCES,
ALL SUMMER LONG. NICE,
GRACEFUL LOOK, WHEN IN A
GROUP TOGETHER.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11