COMMON NAME
FLORIDA THATCH PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Thrinax radiata
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 6′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 28 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT BLACK
COMMENTS SLOW GROWING,
SLENDER TRUNK PALM. VERY
SALT-TOLERANT. GOOD FOR
CONTAINERS.
PRICE $250