CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
VARIEGATED FLAX LILY
BOTANICAL NAME
Dianella tasmanica ‘Variegata’
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
MOIST TO WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
WHITE AND GREEN VARIEGATION
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS TOUGH,
VARIEGATED PLANT LIKES SOME
SHADE. SMALL BLUE FLOWERS,
VERY TOUGH PLANT.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11