COMMON NAME
FLAME GRAPEFRUIT
BOTANICAL NAME
Citrus paridisi
HEIGHT 35′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR
NOVEMBER TO MARCH
FRUIT YELLOW
8″ DIAMETER AND LARGER
COMMENTS THE MOST POPULAR
GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOR, GOOD FOR
EATING OR JUICING.
PRICE 10 GAL. $71