CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DWARF FIRE BUSH
BOTANICAL NAME
Hamelia patens
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR RED TO DARK PINK
MONTH OF COLOR ALL SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL, COLD-
HARDY SHRUB. ATTRACTS
HUMMING BIRDS AND
BUTTERFLIES.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11