COMMON NAME
TEXAS EVERBEARING FIG
BOTANICAL NAME
Ficus carica ‘Texas Everbearing’
HEIGHT 10′ +
WIDTH 6’+
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 15 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR BROWN FRUIT
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT BROWN, MEDIUM
TO LARGE SIZED
COMMENTS
PRICE 3 GAL. $32