COMMON NAME
ISCHIA FIG
BOTANICAL NAME
Ficus carica ‘Ischia’
HEIGHT 10′ +
WIDTH 6’+
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 15 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
YELLOW TO TAN WHEN RIPE
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT MEDIUM IN SIZE
COMMENTS EXCELLENT, SWEET
FLAVOR. BIRDS NOT ATTRACTED
DUE TO LIGHT COLOR WHEN
RIPE.
PRICE 3 GAL. $32