COMMON NAME
GREEN ISLAND FICUS
BOTANICAL NAME
Ficus microcarpa ‘Green Island’
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS AN ATTRACTIVE
LOW SHRUB FOR THE MOST
HARSH SALT AND DRY
CONDITIONS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11