COMMON NAME
KIMBERLY FERN
BOTANICAL NAME
Nephrolepis obliterata
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 26 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT FERN FOR
SHADE OR FILTERED LIGHT.
GREAT GROUND COVER OR
CONTAINER PLANT.
PRICE 7 GAL. $15, 3 GAL. $11