CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
GIANT SWORD FERN
MACHO FERN
BOTANICAL NAME
Nephrolepis biserrata
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS TALL SWORD FERN
FOR FULL SUN OR PART SHADE.
PRICE 7 GAL. $20