CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
FOXTAIL FERN
BOTANICAL NAME
Asparagus densiflorus meyeri
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR LATE SUMMER
FRUIT RED BERRY
COMMENTS THIS BEAUTIFUL
“FERN” IS NOT A TRUE FERN,
THOUGH LOOKS LIKE ONE.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11, 1 GAL. $5