COMMON NAME
BOSTON FERN
BOTANICAL NAME
Nephrolepis exaltata
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WET OR WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS SHADE-LOVING
GROUND COVER. WILL SPREAD
TO COVER AREAS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11