COMMON NAME
FERN – AUTUMN
BOTANICAL NAME
Dryopteris erythrosora
HEIGHT 2′
WIDTH 2′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR COPPER, GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR FALL
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL, COLD
HARDY FERN NEEDING LOW
LIGHT, WITH ATTRACTIVE FALL
COPPER AND GREEN HUES.
PRICE 3 GAL. $12