COMMON NAME
EVERGLADES PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Acoelorrhaphe Wrightii
HEIGHT 15′ – 25′
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED OR WET
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GOOD SPECIMEN
TREE OR A PRIVACY TREE. HARDY,
WITH FEW PROBLEMS.
PRICE 15 GAL. $100