CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
EUROPEAN FAN PALM
BOTANICAL NAME
Chamaerops humilis
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT FOR
CONTAINERS, MAIN FOCAL
PLANT OR PRIVACY. GREAT FOR
BREVARD COUNTY.
PRICE B+B $200 , 30 GAL. $150