COMMON NAME
EUREKA LEMON
BOTANICAL NAME
Citrus limon 
HEIGHT 10′ +
WIDTH 12′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS THIS IS THE TYPICAL
LEMON THAT YOU WOULD BUY
AT THE GROCERY STORE.
PRICE 10 GAL. $71