COMMON NAME
PEPPERMINT EUCALYPTUS
BOTANICAL NAME
Eucalyptus nicholii
HEIGHT 30′
WIDTH 30′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS A FAST
GROWING TREE WITH THIN
LEAVES AND A PEPPERMINT
AROMA.
PRICE NOT FOR SALE