COMMON NAME
WINGED ELM
BOTANICAL NAME
Ulmus alata
HEIGHT 60′
WIDTH 30′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 10 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO MOIST SOIL
DROUGHT TOLERANCE LOW
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS UNUSUAL BARK
ON THIS TREE. NATIVE TO
CENTRAL FL TO ALL OF CENTRAL
SOUTHERN U.S.
PRICE 25 GAL. $125