COMMON NAME
BOSQUE ELM
LACE BARK ELM
BOTANICAL NAME
Ulmus parvifolia ‘Bosque’
HEIGHT 50′
WIDTH 35′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 15 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS FAST GROWING,
BEAUTIFUL BARK GREAT TREE
WITH UNIQUE BARK.
PRICE 30 GAL. $130