COMMON NAME
GIANT ELEPHANT EAR
BOTANICAL NAME
Alocasia odora
HEIGHT 8′
WIDTH 8′
EVERGREEN
WARM-SEASON PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE
0 DEGREES ON ROOTS,
33 ON LEAVES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO WET
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY TROPICAL
PLANT THAT LIKES SHADE
CONDITIONS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $13