COMMON NAME
BLACK CORAL ELEPHANT EAR
BOTANICAL NAME
Colocasia esculenta
HEIGHT 3′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
WARM-SEASON PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WET TO MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE NO
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR BLACK LEAVES
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GROWS GOOD IN
WET CONDITIONS. GOOD FOR
POND LANDSCAPES.
PRICE 3 GAL. $16