COMMON NAME
SAPPHIRE SHOWERS DURANTA
BOTANICAL NAME
Duranta erecta ‘Sapphire Showers’
HEIGHT 10′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR PURPLE
MONTH OF COLOR
ALL SUMMER
FRUIT YELLOW BERRY
COMMENTS FAST GROWING
BUSH WITH BEAUTIFUL FLOWERS
ALL SUMMER. GOOD FOR
CONTAINERS ON PATIO.
PRICE 7 GAL. $20