COMMON NAME
GOLDMOUND DURANTA
GOLDEN DEWDROP
BOTANICAL NAME
Duranta repens
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR YELLOWISH-GREEN
TO LIGHT GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT YELLOW BERRY
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL
YELLOWISH-ORANGE IN FULL SUN,
TO YELLOWISH-GREEN IN SHADE.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11