COMMON NAME
DUNE SUNFLOWER
BOTANICAL NAME
Helianthus debilis
HEIGHT 2′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE
20 DEGREES ON ROOTS,
33 DEGREES ON LEAVES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE VERY HIGH
COLOR YELLOW
MONTH OF COLOR
SPRING TO SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS FAST GROWING
VINE, GOOD FOR HIGH SALT
AREAS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11