CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DRAGON TREE – TRI COLOR
BOTANICAL NAME
Dracaena marginata ‘Colorama’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 10′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE LOW
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS ATTRACTIVE LEAF
COLORS WITH UNUSUAL
BRANCHING. GOOD FOR POTS
OR FOCAL PLANT.
PRICE 7 GAL. $25