COMMON NAME
DIOON SPINULOSUM, CYCAD
BOTANICAL NAME
Dioon spinulosum
HEIGHT 12′ LOCALLY
WIDTH 5′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS FULL SUN TO
PARTIAL SHADE. THIS BEAUTIFUL,
COLD-HARDY CYCAD CAN BE
GROWN IN A POT OR IN THE
LANDSCAPE.
PRICE 30 GAL. $125