CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
DESERT ROSE
BOTANICAL NAME
Adenium obesum
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 2′
DECIDUOUS
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
RED, YELLOW, PINK, WHITE
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT PLANT FOR
CONTAINERS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $16