COMMON NAME
DANCY TANGERINE
BOTANICAL NAME
Citrus reticulata ‘Dancy’
HEIGHT 25′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 25 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR DARK ORANGE
MONTH OF COLOR
NOVEMBER TO MARCH
FRUIT SWEET TART
COMMENTS EASY TO PEEL,
GREAT FLAVOR TANGERINE.
PRICE 10 GAL. $71