COMMON NAME
BALD CYPRESS
BOTANICAL NAME
Taxodium distichum
HEIGHT 80′ +
WIDTH 25′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED OR IN WATER
DROUGHT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS BEAUTIFUL, LACEY
LEAVES. TREE DOES WELL OUT
OF WATER, AS WELL AS IN WATER
OR BY PONDS.
PRICE 7 GAL. $35