COMMON NAME
ARIZONA CYPRESS(BLUE ICE)
BOTANICAL NAME
Cupressus arizonica ‘Blue Ice’
HEIGHT 40′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
0 DEGREES OR LOWER
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR LIGHT GREEN COLOR
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS LIGHT GREEN
COLOR. GREAT SHAPE THE TREE,
CAN BE TRIMMED TO STAY
WITHIN SIZE REQUIREMENTS.
PRICE 30 GAL. $175, 7 GAL. $55