CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
CROWN OF THORNS
BOTANICAL NAME
Euphorbia milii
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 32 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED TO DRY
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR WHITE, PINK,
YELLOW, RED, OR PEACH
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT PLANT FOR
LOW WATER SITUATIONS, SUCH
AS POTS OR AREAS WITH NO
IRRIGATION.
PRICE 3 GAL. $25