COMMON NAME
CROWN GRASS
BOTANICAL NAME
Paspalum quadrifarium
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR TAN BLOOMS
MONTH OF COLOR
LATE SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS VERY DROUGHT
AND SALT TOLERANT GRASS.
DENSE GREEN LEAVES,
VERY DEPENDABLE PLANT FOR
OUR AREA.
PRICE 30 GAL. $125, 15 GAL. $75,
7 GAL. $35