CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
MAMMY CROTON
BOTANICAL NAME
Codiaeum ‘Mammy’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
YELLOW, ORANGE, RED, GREEN
LEAVES
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS UNIQUE, SOFT
COLORS OF YELLOW, RED,
GREEN, AND BURGUNDY
THROUGHOUT THE LEAVES.
PREFERS PARTIALLY
SHADED CONDITIONS.
PRICE 3 GAL. $11