CLICK IMAGE TO ENLARGE

COMMON NAME
GOLD DUST CROTON
BOTANICAL NAME
Codiaeum ‘Gold Dust’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
GREEN WITH YELLOW SPECKS
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS PREFERS SLIGHT
SHADE TO FULL SHADE
CONDITIONS. UNUSUAL
PATTERN ON LEAVES.
PRICE 3 GAL. $10