COMMON NAME
DREADLOCK CROTON
BOTANICAL NAME
Codiaeum ‘Dreadlock’
HEIGHT 6′
WIDTH 3′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE 33 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE HIGH
COLOR
YELLOW, ORANGE, RED, GREEN
LEAVES
MONTH OF COLOR ALL YEAR
FRUIT
COMMENTS UNUSUAL NARROW
LEAF WITH A TWIST.
PRICE 7 GAL. $15