COMMON NAME
CRINUM – CAPE LILY
BOTANICAL NAME
Crinum  powellii
HEIGHT 4′
WIDTH 4′
EVERGREEN
PERENNIAL
COLD TOLERANCE 20 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE
WELL DRAINED OR MOIST
DROUGHT TOLERANCE HIGH
SALT TOLERANCE MEDIUM
COLOR
PINK TRUMPET-SHAPED FLOWER
MONTH OF COLOR
WARM MONTHS
FRUIT
COMMENTS TOLERATES
NEGLECT IN DRY CLIMATES.
HYBRIDS OF THIS EXIST IN
VARIOUS SHADES OF PINK.
PRICE 7 GAL. $20, 3 GAL. $15