COMMON NAME
CREEPING FIG
BOTANICAL NAME
Ficus pumila
HEIGHT 1′
WIDTH 20′
EVERGREEN
COLD TOLERANCE
20 DEGREES OR LOWER
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE YES
COLOR GREEN
MONTH OF COLOR
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT PLANT FOR
COVERING WALLS. VERY
AGGRESSIVE, CAN BE DIFFICULT
TO CONTAIN.
PRICE 1 GAL. $5