COMMON NAME
TUSKEGEE CRAPE MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lagerstroemia indica ‘Tuskegee’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR PINK
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT TREE FOR
PINK-COLORED BLOOMS IN THE
SUMMER. ATTRACTIVE BARK AND
BRANCHING IN WINTER.
PRICE 45 GAL. $300