COMMON NAME
SINGLE TRUNK CRAPE MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lagerstroemia indica
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR PINK, LAVENDER
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS GREAT TREE FOR
PINK OR LAVENDER COLOR IN
SUMMER. ATTRACTIVE BARK AND
BRANCHING IN WINTER.
PRICE 45 GAL. $160