COMMON NAME
RED ROCKET CRAPE MYRTLE
BOTANICAL NAME
Lagerstroemia indica ‘Red Rocket’
HEIGHT 15′
WIDTH 12′
DECIDUOUS
COLD TOLERANCE 0 DEGREES
SOIL TYPE WELL DRAINED
DROUGHT TOLERANCE YES
SALT TOLERANCE NO
COLOR CHERRY RED
MONTH OF COLOR SUMMER
FRUIT
COMMENTS HARD TO GET THIS
VARIETY. GREAT TREE FOR A
TRUE RED COLOR IN SUMMER.
ATTRACTIVE BARK AND
BRANCHING IN WINTER.
PRICE 15 GAL. $75